Guildford Public School

Safe Respectful Responsible Learners

Telephone02 9632 9675

Emailguildford-p.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Our staff

Get to know our school staff. We're all here to help.

Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.

The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.

Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.

Executive Staff


Principal: 
Mr Christopher Haberecht

Deputy Principal: Mrs Fay Willis

Deputy Principal Instructional Leaders

  • Early Stage 1: Mrs Rita Edge
  • Stage 1: Mr Nathan Crowther
  • Stage 2 & 3: Mrs Angela Luongo


Assistant Principals

  • Early Stage 1: Miss Melodie Bryceland
  • Stage 1: Miss Marie Mete (Rel)
  • Stage 2: Miss Kristina Kim (Rel) 
  • Stage 3: Mrs Angela Luongo

 

Supervision Staff

English as an Additional Language or Dialect (EAL/D): Ms Fay Willis

Release from Face to Face: Mr Nathan Crowther

Learning & Support: Mrs Angela Luongo

Community Languages: Mrs Rita Edge

Library:

 

Class Teachers


Early Stage 1

  • KB: Miss Melodie Bryceland
  • KH: Miss Shirley Huynh
  • KL: Miss Christine Lan
  • KM: Mrs Maream Youssef & Mrs Mona Habib
  • KS: Mr Gerard Searle


Stage 1

  • 1EH: Mrs Jane El Samrani & Mrs Rhonda Hawli
  • 1L: Miss Emma-Leigh Maley 
  • 1M: Miss Marie Mete
  • 1S: Mr Mark Minnis
  • 2D: Miss Shelley D'Souza
  • 2R: Miss Amy Roberts
  • 2T:  Miss Tesha Chanthapanya


Stage 2

  •  
  • 3B: Miss Stephanie Bromwich
  • 3G: Mrs Alicia Gibson 
  • 3K: Mrs Kristina Kim
  • 4J: Mr Bradd Johnson
  • 4M: Miss Nancy Mai
  • 4Y: Miss Debbie Yang

 

Stage 3

  • 5D: Ms Karina Di Biase
  • 5E: Ms Linda Este & Mrs Hatice Oygur
  • 5R: Miss Lailuma Rahel
  • 6A: Miss Nailah An 
  • 6G: Miss Miriam Gergie
  • 6M: Miss Jasmine Moussa

 

Specialist Staff


Teacher Librarians

  • Mr Rhys Norambuena
  • Miss Alison Jones


Release From Face-to-Face (RFF) Teachers

  • Mr Chris Nicolacopoulos
  • Miss Canan Ali
  • Miss Kathryn Gibbons


RFF Executive Teacher

  • Miss Alison Jones


English as an Additional Language/Dialect (EAL/D) Teachers

  • Miss Maria De Marco
  • Mrs Amber Rana
  • Mrs Sashi Lazras
  • Mrs Melissa Belomesoff 
  • Mrs Anita Lesow


Learning & Support Teachers

  • Mrs Dot Hemming
  • Mrs Lorena Moussa 
  • Mrs Nancy Kaikaty
  • Mr Peter O'Boyle


Community Language Teachers

  • Mrs Eman Soryal
  • Mrs Sakina Elkhaled
  • Mrs Sohair Saad
  •  


Interventionist Teachers

  • Early Stage 1: Mrs Melissa Belomesoff 
  • Stage 1: -
  • Stage 2 & 3: - 
  •  

Information and Communications Technology (ICT) Supervisor: Ms Fay Willis


Counsellor: 
Miss Lucienne Artin

Staff/Student Wellbeing: Ms Jacki Hellstrom

 

School Administrative and Support Staff (SASS)


School Administrative Manager: 
Ms Wendy Coaldrake

School Administrative Officers (SAOs):

  • Ms Tiina Barber
  • Mrs Kristina Bosnjak
  • Mrs Siham Zaoud
  • Mrs Lorice Chahda

Library SAO: Mrs Kristina Bosnjak


General Assistant: 
Mr Clayton Foster


Technology Support Officers (TSOs):

  • Mr Sean Nadalini
  • Miss Jena Haidar
  • Miss Abbey Haberecht


School Learning Support Officers

  • Mrs Julie Thorne
  • Mrs Aleluia Rees
  • Mr Aaron Thorne
  • Mrs Muniba Muniba
  • Mrs Elsa Lopes
  • Ms Marisa D'Addabbo
  • Miss To'oa Rees
  • Mrs Salma Estephan


Community Liaison Officer:
Mrs Jamile Daher

Canteen Co-ordinator: Mrs Kristina Bosnjak

Canteen Manager: Ms Deb Tye

Speech Pathologists:

  • Maria Giakoumis
  • Elizabeth Dingaz

Family Wellbeing Officer: Samiyah Jafari

Behaviour Therapist: Samiyah Jafari

Occupational Therapist:

  • Joanne Morabito
  • Monique